The Rule of Eleven (aka The Blue Sky Tag)

And my darling Jade of the ever-lovely blog named after her tagged me recently with The Rule of Eleven (aka The Blue Sky Tag)And because I consider her one of my bestest far-away-friends, I treat her tag as a friendship card which I have no choice by to accept and comply. (super smiling emoji because I am kidding. :D)

So here are my answer to her 11 witty questions:

1. Pick one of your scars. What’s the story behind it?

I have an invisible scar on my chin which is only visible when I do some weird facial expressions. 😀 I am an “accident prone” kid (and teen and adult. Some things doesn’t change, I think) and the scar is a result of a bad fall when I was in third grade.

I was walking and then tripped on someone’s foot and the first part that hit the rough ground was my chin. (YEP.) I cried like mad for hours (because I am darn afraid of blood and yeah, it’s painful!) and my teacher was compelled to call my mom for rescue. 😀

giphy

2. What is the most random thing you’ve ever watched on TV?

The latest random thing I’ve watched was the CNN documentary about Melania Trump. (DISCLAIMER: I am not a fan of his husband. ;))

3. How did you meet your best friend?

I met my sisters/best friends when I was in college. We were classmates in all subjects and we got along so well because (1) we love to eat; (2) we don’t know how to dress up; (3) we don’t know how to put up make-up and (4) those three are still us until now. 😀

large

4. If you were to go to the movies by yourself, what movie would you watch?

I would watch a cute chick flick because I have never ever watched a horror movie. If I would watch one alone no one would know I am dead. 😀

5. If you could pick any celebrity, dead or alive, to play you in a movie, who would you pick?

Hmmmmmmmmmmmm. I want to be Anne Hathaway. Because eep. She is gorgeous inside out! (Plastic surgery will be part of the package? HAHA)

giphy (1)

6. Where is your favorite place to go on a weekday afternoon when you have no plans or obligations?

I stay under a tree near my aunt’s home with a verdant green view made of swaying grasses and floating pond water lilies.

7. What’s your favorite cheesy pick-up line? (Come onnn, I can’t be the only one who likes cheesy pick-up lines!)

Er. -_- HAHAHA. I would pick the pick-up line I wrote:

S43

8. Have you ever danced in the rain?

I did! And sing and dance actually. 😀 😀 😀 (quite a performer. HAHA)

9. You are designing your perfect pizza. What would it be?

Cheese. Meat. Cheese. Meat. and some more cheeeeese! 😀 (yep. A mouse. :D)

giphy (2)

10. If you had to be named after a city, state, or country, what would your new name be?

Nami (for Nami Island in South Korea) because it is my dream destination and Nami is also a Japanese word which means divine. (am i? HAHA)

11. Pick a fellow blogger. Describe that person in 5 words.

Of course I’d pick you, Jade! ❤ and here are my 5 words:

She’s definitely beautiful, inside out!

There you go! 😀

So instead of tagging anyone, I would like to spread this fun tag to ALL of you! And here are my 11 questions:

1. Describe yourself in ONE word.

2. When and why did you start blogging?

3. Is there a person that you look up to? Who is it and why?

4. What’s the perfect pair for a book, is it coffee or tea?

5. Aside from blogging, name one activity that you truly enjoy.

6.  In your bucket list (or if you will have one), what country/place will be on your top spot?

7. Do you have a phobia? What is it?

8. What’s the weirdest wish/hope that you have secretly said?

9. What is your favorite season and why?

10. What is that one book that touched you in a very special way?

11. What’s your favorite song lyric? Why?

I would love to know more about youuuu, guys! ❤

Note: Photo and gifs are not mine. 😉

Advertisements

30 thoughts on “The Rule of Eleven (aka The Blue Sky Tag)

  1. Waaaa… I can’t pick which I enjoyed the most!! Both yours and Jade’s answers are interesting and fun to read. Dearie, your 1st answer, too cute! And I love that cheesy poem of yours and that overloaded, cgeesy pizza!!! ❤

    Ok I'm gonna write mine now. HAHA!

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Hmm…something went wrong when I clicked reply. My comment got cut in half or something. That’s weird. -_-

      “Awww thank you so much for doing the tag! Reading this, I had a big smile on my face throughout. I loved getting to know you a little bit better Rosema. Your poem has definitely skyrocketed to my favorite pick up lines and I loooove the name Nami! Perhaps a name for your future daughter one day, eh? 😉

      Also, your five words describing me made me blush! Aww thank you so much.”

      ^That’s what I wrote originally.

      Liked by 1 person

      1. Uh oh. WP is playing on my dear Jade. Argh. -_- Anyways! ❤ I think we should do more of this. It's relaxing and fun! 😀 😀 😀 And it is great to know us a little more better and better. 😀 and the Nami name for my daughter (someday) is awesome! I have to take note of that! 😀 😀 😀 And those five words are you! ❤ ❤ ❤ 😉

        Liked by 1 person

  2. Oh no, not you too! I already have an accident prone sister and a friend who topples over air (don’t ask how)😑. Even then, I love you 😁😁❤️❤️😘😘 I love your answers too. Now I know more about you. Yay! 😊😊

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s